M/S Aldo

Other names
Wexford (fra 1955) og Nautilus (fra 1965)
Call sign
PCKE
Class
Lasteskip
Shipping company
Nationality
Netherlands flaggNetherlands
Home port

Shipyard

Name
N.V. Scheepswerf Delfzijl, Delfzijl, Nederland
Build year
1939
Yard number
5388689 IMO / 159 yard
Month of delivery
Mai

Other

  • Participant in WW2
  • Civilian ship

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
200
Net tonnage:
97
Deadweight:
275

Engine

Propulsion:
Appingedammer Bronsmotorenfabriek motor, olie
Engine size:
150
Built by:
Appingedam, Nederland
Speed:
8,00

Dimensions

Length:
37,60 (35,50)
Beam:
6,54
Draft:
2,48