T/T T2 Ball's Bluff

Other names
Ambronia, Rina Corrado
Call sign
KXVP
Class
T2-SE-A1
Shipping company
United States War Shipping Adm. USA
Nationality
USA flaggUSA
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Sun Shipbuilding & Dry Dock, Chester, PA., USA.
Build year
1943
Yard number
288
Month of delivery
juli

Other

  • Participant in WW2
  • Civilian ship

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
10.195
Net tonnage:
6.107
Deadweight:
16.613

Engine

Propulsion:
Westinghouse
Engine size:
AHK 6600 NHK 1256
Built by:
Westinghouse Elec. & Mfg. Co., Easington, PA
Speed:
15

Dimensions

Length:
504.0'
Beam:
68.2'
Draft:
39.2'